UMH Properties
UMH
#5632
Rank
S$1.62 B
Marketcap
S$19.09
Share price
-0.37%
Change (1 day)
-13.10%
Change (1 year)

Earnings for UMH Properties (UMH)

Earnings in 2026 (TTM): S$79.51 Million

According to UMH Properties's latest financial reports the company's current earnings are S$0.26 Billion. In 2025 the company made an earning of S$71.59 Million, an increase over its 2024 earnings that were of S$62.34 Million. The earnings displayed on this page is the company's Pretax Income.

Earnings history for UMH Properties from 1988 to 2026

Annual earnings

Year Earnings Change
2026 (TTM) S$79.51 M11.07%
2025 S$71.59 M14.84%
2024 S$62.34 M20.83%
2023 S$51.59 M87.86%
2022 S$27.46 M-69.44%
2021 S$89.87 M200.94%
2020 S$29.86 M-48.76%
2019 S$58.28 M-325.78%
2018 -S$25.82 Million-170.68%
2017 S$36.52 M5.85%
2016 S$34.5 M70.71%
2015 S$20.21 M9.46%
2014 S$18.46 M5.45%
2013 S$17.51 M
2009 S$4.99 M-39.71%
2008 S$8.27 M-3.5%
2007 S$8.57 M-28.48%
2006 S$11.99 M2.48%
2005 S$11.7 M
2001 S$6.51 M-13.66%
2000 S$7.54 M-15.57%
1999 S$8.94 M24.8%
1998 S$7.16 M0%
1997 S$7.16 M14.29%
1996 S$6.26 M16.67%
1995 S$5.37 M
1991 S$3.83 M20%
1990 S$3.19 M8.7%
1989 S$2.94 M9.52%
1988 S$2.68 M

Earnings for similar companies or competitors

Company Earnings Earnings differencediff. Country
AMH (American Homes 4 Rent)
AMH
S$0.68 B 760.55%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Weingarten Realty
WRI
S$0.18 B 136.26%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Highwoods Properties
HIW
S$0.32 B 308.89%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA