UMH Properties
UMH
#5626
Rank
HK$9.95 B
Marketcap
HK$116.84
Share price
-0.37%
Change (1 day)
-11.63%
Change (1 year)

Earnings for UMH Properties (UMH)

Earnings in 2026 (TTM): HK$0.48 Billion

According to UMH Properties's latest financial reports the company's current earnings are HK$0.26 Billion. In 2025 the company made an earning of HK$0.43 Billion, an increase over its 2024 earnings that were of HK$0.38 Billion. The earnings displayed on this page is the company's Pretax Income.

Earnings history for UMH Properties from 1988 to 2026

Annual earnings

Year Earnings Change
2026 (TTM) HK$0.48 B10.55%
2025 HK$0.43 B14.84%
2024 HK$0.38 B20.83%
2023 HK$0.31 B87.86%
2022 HK$0.16 B-69.44%
2021 HK$0.55 B200.94%
2020 HK$0.18 B-48.76%
2019 HK$0.35 B-325.78%
2018 -HK$0.16 Billion-170.68%
2017 HK$0.22 B5.85%
2016 HK$0.21 B70.71%
2015 HK$0.12 B9.46%
2014 HK$0.11 B5.45%
2013 HK$0.10 B
2009 HK$30.54 M-39.71%
2008 HK$50.66 M-3.5%
2007 HK$52.5 M-28.48%
2006 HK$73.4 M2.48%
2005 HK$71.63 M
2001 HK$39.89 M-13.66%
2000 HK$46.2 M-15.57%
1999 HK$54.72 M24.8%
1998 HK$43.85 M0%
1997 HK$43.85 M14.29%
1996 HK$38.37 M16.67%
1995 HK$32.88 M
1991 HK$23.49 M20%
1990 HK$19.57 M8.7%
1989 HK$18.01 M9.52%
1988 HK$16.44 M

Earnings for similar companies or competitors

Company Earnings Earnings differencediff. Country
AMH (American Homes 4 Rent)
AMH
HK$4.17 B 760.55%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Weingarten Realty
WRI
HK$1.14 B 136.26%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Highwoods Properties
HIW
HK$1.98 B 308.89%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA