Ares Commercial Real Estate
ACRE
#8291
Rank
S$0.33 B
Marketcap
S$6.11
Share price
-2.05%
Change (1 day)
6.57%
Change (1 year)

Earnings for Ares Commercial Real Estate (ACRE)

Earnings in 2025 (TTM): -S$9.61 Million

According to Ares Commercial Real Estate's latest financial reports the company's current earnings are S$6.48 Million. In 2024 the company made an earning of -S$44.78 Million, an increase over its 2023 earnings that were of -S$49.76 Million. The earnings displayed on this page is the company's Pretax Income.

Earnings history for Ares Commercial Real Estate from 2013 to 2025

Annual earnings

Year Earnings Change
2025 (TTM) -S$9.61 Million-78.54%
2024 -S$44.78 Million-10.01%
2023 -S$49.76 Million-228.58%
2022 S$38.69 M-50.54%
2021 S$78.24 M175.69%
2020 S$28.38 M-40.83%
2019 S$47.97 M-3.93%
2018 S$49.93 M27.55%
2017 S$39.14 M-0.23%
2016 S$39.23 M-19.48%
2015 S$48.73 M61.65%
2014 S$30.14 M78.66%
2013 S$16.87 M

Earnings for similar companies or competitors

Company Earnings Earnings differencediff. Country
Oxford Square Capital
OXSQ
-S$3.29 Million-65.52%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Oxford Lane Capital
OXLC
S$61.97 M-751.49%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA