Ares Commercial Real Estate
ACRE
#8291
Rank
NZ$0.45 B
Marketcap
NZ$8.17
Share price
-2.05%
Change (1 day)
8.75%
Change (1 year)

Earnings for Ares Commercial Real Estate (ACRE)

Earnings in 2025 (TTM): -NZ$12.05 Million

According to Ares Commercial Real Estate's latest financial reports the company's current earnings are NZ$6.48 Million. In 2024 the company made an earning of -NZ$59.84 Million, an increase over its 2023 earnings that were of -NZ$66.49 Million. The earnings displayed on this page is the company's Pretax Income.

Earnings history for Ares Commercial Real Estate from 2013 to 2025

Annual earnings

Year Earnings Change
2025 (TTM) -NZ$12.05 Million-79.86%
2024 -NZ$59.84 Million-10.01%
2023 -NZ$66.49 Million-228.58%
2022 NZ$51.71 M-50.54%
2021 NZ$0.10 B175.69%
2020 NZ$37.92 M-40.83%
2019 NZ$64.1 M-3.93%
2018 NZ$66.72 M27.55%
2017 NZ$52.31 M-0.23%
2016 NZ$52.43 M-19.48%
2015 NZ$65.12 M61.65%
2014 NZ$40.28 M78.66%
2013 NZ$22.54 M

Earnings for similar companies or competitors

Company Earnings Earnings differencediff. Country
Oxford Square Capital
OXSQ
-NZ$4.39 Million-65.52%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Oxford Lane Capital
OXLC
NZ$82.81 M-751.49%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA