Essential Properties Realty Trust
EPRT
#2618
Rank
S$8.69 B
Marketcap
S$40.09
Share price
-0.16%
Change (1 day)
-0.66%
Change (1 year)

Earnings for Essential Properties Realty Trust (EPRT)

Earnings in 2026 (TTM): S$0.47 Billion

According to Essential Properties Realty Trust's latest financial reports the company's current earnings are S$0.59 Billion. In 2025 the company made an earning of S$0.46 Billion, an increase over its 2024 earnings that were of S$0.36 Billion. The earnings displayed on this page is the company's Pretax Income.

Earnings history for Essential Properties Realty Trust from 2017 to 2026

Annual earnings

Year Earnings Change
2026 (TTM) S$0.47 B2.95%
2025 S$0.46 B28.16%
2024 S$0.36 B15.6%
2023 S$0.31 B38.92%
2022 S$0.22 B35.41%
2021 S$0.16 B79.65%
2020 S$92.62 M-3.95%
2019 S$96.43 M47.78%
2018 S$65.25 M76.69%
2017 S$36.93 M

Earnings for similar companies or competitors

Company Earnings Earnings differencediff. Country
Gladstone Land
LAND
S$12.61 M-97.35%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
NexPoint Real Estate Finance
NREF
S$0.14 B-69.31%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA