People Incorporated
PPLI
#4382
Rank
HK$21.46 B
Marketcap
HK$288.29
Share price
1.58%
Change (1 day)
5.26%
Change (1 year)

People Incorporated (PPLI) Fails to deliver data

Key failure to deliver metrics for People Incorporated:

A Failure to deliver also known as fails-to-deliver or FTD occurs when a buyer or seller is unable to meet his trading obligations. FTDs for US listed companies are reported to the SEC and published twice a month. Therefore there is a certain delay between the reporting and the publishing of the data.

Failures to deliver for People Incorporated (PPLI) - 3 months history

Number of shares, 3 months chart

Biweekly Failures to deliver volume for People Incorporated (PPLI) - since 2021

Volume in USD (price x number of shares), data since 2021

People Incorporated (PPLI) Failure to deliver volume, Year over Year

Year Volume (Price x Shares) Change
2026HK$12.48 M-41.69%
2025HK$21.41 M2352.75%
2024HK$0.87 M-90.94%
2023HK$9.63 M-38.49%
2022HK$15.67 M-88.76%
2021HK$0.13 B