AvalonBay Communities
AVB
#942
Rank
HK$203.08 B
Marketcap
HK$1,460
Share price
-0.30%
Change (1 day)
-7.82%
Change (1 year)
AvalonBay Communities, Inc. is an American real estate investment trust (REIT) that invests in apartments.

EPS for AvalonBay Communities (AVB)

EPS in 2026 (TTM): HK$63.06

According to AvalonBay Communities's latest financial reports the company's current EPS (TTM) is HK$63.18. In 2025 the company made an earnings per share (EPS) of HK$57.94 a decrease over its 2024 EPS that were of HK$59.50.

EPS history for AvalonBay Communities from 2012 to 2026

Annual EPS

Year EPS Change
2026 (TTM)HK$63.068.84%
2025HK$57.94-2.63%
2024HK$59.5016.03%
2023HK$51.28-19.33%
2022HK$63.5712.78%
2021HK$56.3722.24%
2020HK$46.114.43%
2019HK$44.16-20%
2018HK$55.2010.68%
2017HK$49.87-15.41%
2016HK$58.9535.92%
2015HK$43.376.13%
2014HK$40.8787.77%
2013HK$21.77-35.8%
2012HK$33.90

EPS for similar companies or competitors

Company EPS EPS differencediff. Country
Equity Residential
EQR
HK$19.73-68.77%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Equity Commonwealth
EQC
HK$3.13-95.04%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Macerich
MAC
-HK$6.03-109.54%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
EPR Properties
EPR
HK$25.84-59.11%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA