Sun Communities
SUI
#1423
Rank
A$21.58 B
Marketcap
A$168.85
Share price
-1.20%
Change (1 day)
-11.57%
Change (1 year)
Sun Communities is an American real estate investment trust that invests in manufactured housing and recreational vehicle communities.

Earnings for Sun Communities (SUI)

Earnings in 2026 (TTM): -A$33.8 Million

According to Sun Communities 's latest financial reports the company's current earnings are A$2.29 Billion. In 2025 the company made an earning of -A$68.16 Million a decrease over its 2024 earnings that were of A$9.53 Million. The earnings displayed on this page is the company's Pretax Income.

Earnings history for Sun Communities from 1993 to 2026

Annual earnings

Year Earnings Change
2026 (TTM) -A$33.8 Million-50.41%
2025 -A$68.16 Million-814.71%
2024 A$9.53 M-101.16%
2023 -A$0.83 Billion-317.64%
2022 A$0.37 B-34.97%
2021 A$0.58 B182.95%
2020 A$0.20 B-17.71%
2019 A$0.24 B48.24%
2018 A$0.16 B47.21%
2017 A$0.11 B161.35%
2016 A$43.82 M-81.79%
2015 A$0.24 B413.62%
2014 A$46.85 M63.95%
2013 A$28.58 M77.33%
2012 A$16.11 M-562.54%
2011 -A$3.49 Million33.96%
2010 -A$2.61 Million-59.38%
2009 -A$6.41 Million-71.44%
2008 -A$22.43 Million-20.24%
2007 -A$28.12 Million-155.68%
2006 A$50.48 M-23.68%
2005 A$66.14 M-149.49%
2004 -A$0.14 Billion-250.51%
2003 A$88.8 M59.34%
2002 A$55.73 M-55.19%
2001 A$0.12 B113.71%
2000 A$58.19 M8.54%
1999 A$53.62 M19.5%
1998 A$44.87 M14.58%
1997 A$39.16 M-307.68%
1996 -A$18.86 Million-119.83%
1995 A$95.07 M37.25%
1994 A$69.27 M118.58%
1993 A$31.69 M

Earnings for similar companies or competitors

Company Earnings Earnings differencediff. Country
Mid-America Apartment Communities
MAA
A$0.56 B-2,080.26%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Rexford Industrial
REXR
A$0.33 B-1,277.83%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
STAG Industrial
STAG
A$0.34 B-1,321.68%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA
Terreno Realty
TRNO
A$0.61 B-2,236.51%๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ USA