Fidus Investment Corporation
FDUS
#6884
Rank
A$1.07 B
Marketcap
A$27.15
Share price
-0.31%
Change (1 day)
-3.88%
Change (1 year)

Fidus Investment Corporation (FDUS) Fails to deliver data

Key failure to deliver metrics for Fidus Investment Corporation:

A Failure to deliver also known as fails-to-deliver or FTD occurs when a buyer or seller is unable to meet his trading obligations. FTDs for US listed companies are reported to the SEC and published twice a month. Therefore there is a certain delay between the reporting and the publishing of the data.

Failures to deliver for Fidus Investment Corporation (FDUS) - 3 months history

Number of shares, 3 months chart

Biweekly Failures to deliver volume for Fidus Investment Corporation (FDUS) - since 2013

Volume in USD (price x number of shares), data since 2013

Fidus Investment Corporation (FDUS) Failure to deliver volume, Year over Year

Year Volume (Price x Shares) Change
2026A$28.87 M1952.4%
2025A$1.4 M-36.38%
2024A$2.21 M-9.02%
2023A$2.43 M-48.72%
2022A$4.74 M241.9%
2021A$1.38 M-13.39%
2020A$1.6 M-7.8%
2019A$1.73 M153.89%
2018A$0.68 M-52.53%
2017A$1.44 M-66.33%
2016A$4.27 M-13.87%
2015A$4.96 M-60.42%
2014A$12.55 M303.16%
2013A$3.11 M